Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Ladies Medal Qualifier (Red)

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 - 1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Weekend Stableford (White)

1st Tee 0730 - 1100 10th Tee 0930 - 1300

07:30 to 11:00

Men's 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

Seniors Monthly Stableford Qualifier (Yellow)

1st Tee 08:00-09:00 followed by Roll Up

08:00 to 09:00

Seniors 

Mon 3rd

Ladies v Datchet (A)

09:30 for 10:00 Team of 8 playing 4BBB

10:00 to 11:00

Ladies 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies Medal Qualifier (Red)

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 - 1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 5th

Wed 5th

Seniors v Lambourne (H)

1st Tee 09:00-10:00 10th Tee 11:00-12:00

09:00 to 10:00

Seniors 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Midweek Stableford (white) - Roll Up Competition

Roll Up Competition

Men's 

Fri 7th

Fri 7th

Greedy BBQ Shotgun

Shotgun Start Course Closed 1200 - 1700

12:00 to 17:00

Men's Ladies Seniors Juniors 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Alabaster Trophy (20-54 hcp) - Roll Up Group

Roll Up Competition

Men's 

Sat 8th

Ladies v Windsor Great Park (A)

09:00 for 09:30 Team of 8 playing 4BBB. Tea after match

09:30 to 10:00

Ladies 

Sat 8th

Men v Tylney Park (A)

12:00 to 13:00

Men's 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Captains Awayday

2 days away

07:00 to 07:05

Men's 

Sun 9th

Ladies Mahala Vase Stableford Qualifier (Red) and Angela Uzielli

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 - 1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Nomads Society

1st tee 09:30-10:00 10th tee 11:30-12:30

09:30 to 10:00

Society 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Ladies 9 hole Roll Up Stableford Qualifier (Front Blue)

Tees not reserved

08:00 to 09:00

Ladies 

Mon 10th

Golf Society

09:00 to 09:30

Society 

Mon 10th

Seniors v Windlesham (H)

1st Tee 09:30-10:30 10th Tee 11:30-12:30

09:30 to 10:30

Seniors 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Ladies Roll Up

Tees not reserved

08:30 to 09:15

Ladies 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Greens Maintenance

06:00 to 12:00

Club 

Wed 12th

Society

13:00 to 14:00

Society 

Thu 13th

Thu 13th

Ladies Team Event

1st Tee 0845 - 0930 10th Tee 1045 -1130

08:45 to 09:30

Ladies 

Fri 14th

Fri 14th

9 hole social

17:00 to 19:30

Social 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Captains Day

Shotgun start AM & PM

08:00 to 12:30
13:00 to 18:00

Men's 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Weekend Medal (White)

1st Tee 0730 - 1100 10th Tee 0930 - 1300

07:30 to 11:00

Men's 

Sun 16th

Nomads

13:00 to 14:30

Society 

Mon 17th

Mon 17th

Seniors v Fulwell (H)

1st Tee 10:00-11:00 10th Tee 12:00-13:00

10:00 to 11:00

Seniors 

Mon 17th

Ladies v Tylney Park (H)

1st Tee 1200 - 1245 10th Tee 1400 -1445

12:00 to 12:45

Ladies 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies Mahala Vase Stableford Qualifier (Red) and Angela Uzielli

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 - 1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 19th

Wed 19th

Seniors v Harleyford (A)

Away - 1st Tee 09:00

Seniors 

Thu 20th

Thu 20th

Senior Citizen's Cup

Seniors 

Fri 21st

 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Men v Windsor Great Park GC

08:00 to 09:00

Men's 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Jamega Pro Am

09:30 to 13:30

Society 

Sun 23rd

Ladies v Chobham (A)

Tee off at 12:00 Team of 8 playing 4BBB

12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Jamega Pro Event

07:30 to 14:30

Society 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Jamega Pro Event

07:30 to 14:30

Society 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Senior Open

Shotgun; Course re-open after14:30

09:00 to 14:00

Seniors 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Midweek Medal (Yellow)

Roll Up Competition

Men's 

Fri 28th

 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Longhurst Cup Medal (Whites/Reds) - Roll Up Competition

Roll Up Competition

Ladies Men's 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Longhurst Cup Medal (Whites/Reds) - Roll Up Competition

Roll Up Competition

Ladies Men's 

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Longhurst Cup Medal (Whites/Reds) - Roll Up Competition

Roll Up Competition

Ladies Men's 

Would you like to receive news of our latest promotions?

Please check the email address for typos

Your email address is exclusively for us to send occasional promotions and will not be shared or sold. Privacy Policy