Diary | Royal Ascot Golf Club
Loading

Club Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Sat 1st

Sat 1st

Ladies Centenary Trophy Round 1 Q Medal (Red)

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 -1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Sun 2nd

Sun 2nd

Jubilee 4BBB pairs

1st Tee 0730 - 1130 10th Tee 0930 - 1330

07:30 to 11:30

Men's 

Mon 3rd

Mon 3rd

PGA National Pro-Am Qualifier

1st Tee 08.00 - 11.00 10th Tee 10.00 - 14.00

Followed by roll-up, club competition rules apply

08:00 to 11:00

Mixed 

Tue 4th

Tue 4th

Ladies Stableford Qualifier & Grannies Trophy (Red)

1st Tee 0900 - 1030 10th Tee 1100 -1230

09:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 5th

 

Thu 6th

Thu 6th

Midweek Stableford (Yellow)

1st Tee 0730 - 1030 followed by Roll-Up

07:30 to 10:30

Men's 

Fri 7th

 

Sat 8th

Sat 8th

Wood Cup ( over 55)

Roll Up Only Competition

08:00 to 09:00

Men's 

Sat 8th

Ladies Centenary Trophy Round 2 Q Medal(Red)

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 -1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Sun 9th

Sun 9th

Men's Centenary Medal (White)

1st Tee 0730 - 1130 10th Tee 0930 - 1330

07:30 to 11:30

Men's 

Mon 10th

Mon 10th

Seniors Monthly Stableford (Yellow)

1st Tee 08:00 - 10:00 followed by Roll-Up

08:00 to 10:00

Seniors 

Tue 11th

Tue 11th

Greens Maintenance

06:00 to 12:00

Club 

Tue 11th

Ladies Competition

1st Tee 0900 - 1030 10th Tee 1100 -1230

09:00 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 12th

Wed 12th

Fore Golf

09:30 to 09:50

Society 

Thu 13th

 

Fri 14th

 

Sat 15th

Sat 15th

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

1st Tee 1200 - 1330 10th Tee 1400 - 1530

12:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Sun 16th

Sun 16th

Weekend Stableford (White)

1st Tee 0730 - 1130 10th Tee 0930 - 1330

07:30 to 11:00

Men's 

Sun 16th

Ladies Stableford Blue (Q)

1st tee 12:00- 13:30 10th tee14:00-15:30

12:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Mon 17th

 

Tue 18th

Tue 18th

Ladies Medal Qualifier (Blue)

1st Tee 0930 - 1030 10th Tee 1130 - 1230

09:30 to 10:30

Ladies 

Wed 19th

 

Thu 20th

 

Fri 21st

Fri 21st

Society

Society 

Fri 21st

Club v Duke of Beaufort (A)

13:00 to 14:00

Club 

Sat 22nd

Sat 22nd

Mixed Foursomes (Q)

1st Tee 1000 - 1200 10th Tee 1200 - 1400

10:00 to 12:00

Ladies Men's 

Sun 23rd

Sun 23rd

Jack Jarrett

07:30 to 11:30

Club 

Mon 24th

Mon 24th

Jamega

Course closed till 1500

06:00 to 15:00

Club 

Tue 25th

Tue 25th

Jamega

Course closed till 1500

06:00 to 15:00

Club 

Wed 26th

Wed 26th

Society

Society 

Wed 26th

Ladies Australian Spoons

10:00 to 11:30

Ladies 

Thu 27th

Thu 27th

Midweek Medal (White)

1st Tee 0730 - 1100 followed by Roll-Up

07:30 to 11:00

Men's 

Thu 27th

Monarchs v Surbiton (A)

10:00 to 10:05

Seniors 

Fri 28th

Fri 28th

Friday Night 9-Hole Social

Front 9 Closed 1700 - 1900

17:00 to 19:00

Social 

Sat 29th

Sat 29th

Stone Cup Roll Up Stableford (white)

1st tee 0730-1030 10th tee 0930-1230 followed by Roll-Up

07:30 to 10:30

Men's 

Sat 29th

Ladies Hamilton Harrison Stableford Qualifier

1st tee 1030-1100 10th tee 1230-1300 followed by Roll-Up

10:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Sat 29th

Mixed Friendly v Tylney Park (A)

12:00 to 12:01

Ladies Men's 

Sun 30th

Sun 30th

Stone Cup Roll Up Stableford (white)

1st tee 0730-1030 10th tee 0930-1230 followed by Roll-Up

07:30 to 10:30

Men's 

Sun 30th

Ladies Hamilton Harrison Stableford Qualifier

1st tee 1030-1100 10th tee 1230-1300 followed by Roll-Up

10:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Mon 31st

Mon 31st

Stone Cup Roll Up Stableford (white)

1st tee 0730-1030 10th tee 0930-1230 followed by Roll-Up

07:30 to 10:30

Men's 

Mon 31st

Ladies Hamilton Harrison Stableford Qualifier

1st tee 1030-1100 10th tee 1230-1300 followed by Roll-Up

10:30 to 11:00

Ladies 

Would you like to receive news of our latest promotions?

Please check the email address for typos

Your email address is exclusively for us to send occasional promotions and will not be shared or sold. Privacy Policy